9 Butler St Jackson, TN 38301
Bemis Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $67,000
Studio
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Butler St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $52,716, approximately $69 per square foot. 9 Butler St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Warlick Charles Terrell
Bought by
Morris Jerry C and Morris Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Woods Dorothy Lucille
Bought by
Warlick Charles Terrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1968
Bought by
Ivory Claud W and Ivory Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jerry C | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Warlick Charles Terrell | -- | -- | |
| Ivory Claud W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $9,400 | $1,125 | $8,275 |
| 2024 | $176 | $9,400 | $1,125 | $8,275 |
| 2022 | $327 | $9,400 | $1,125 | $8,275 |
| 2021 | $233 | $5,425 | $1,000 | $4,425 |
| 2020 | $233 | $5,425 | $1,000 | $4,425 |
| 2019 | $233 | $5,425 | $1,000 | $4,425 |
| 2018 | $233 | $5,425 | $1,000 | $4,425 |
| 2017 | $224 | $5,075 | $1,000 | $4,075 |
| 2016 | $209 | $5,075 | $1,000 | $4,075 |
| 2015 | $209 | $5,075 | $1,000 | $4,075 |
| 2014 | $209 | $5,075 | $1,000 | $4,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map