9 Chantilly Ln Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chantilly Ln, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $778,519, approximately $247 per square foot. 9 Chantilly Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Brooks Hill School, Martha Brown Middle School, and Minerva Deland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Pride Mark Homes Inc
Bought by
Alexander Charles M and Alexander Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Gambin Patrick P Gambin Marie
Bought by
Pride Mark Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Charles M | $374,257 | -- | |
| Pride Mark Homes Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,497 | $450,900 | $97,300 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $17,497 | $450,900 | $97,300 | $353,600 |
| 2023 | $16,961 | $450,900 | $97,300 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $16,412 | $450,900 | $97,300 | $353,600 |
| 2021 | $16,418 | $450,900 | $97,300 | $353,600 |
| 2020 | $16,105 | $450,900 | $97,300 | $353,600 |
| 2019 | $14,894 | $450,900 | $97,300 | $353,600 |
| 2018 | $14,927 | $450,900 | $97,300 | $353,600 |
| 2017 | $9,739 | $437,800 | $97,300 | $340,500 |
| 2016 | $14,894 | $437,800 | $97,300 | $340,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $437,800 | $97,300 | $340,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $437,800 | $97,300 | $340,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map