9 Corey Rd Flanders, NJ 07836
Estimated Value: $427,513 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Corey Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836 and is currently estimated at $510,128, approximately $287 per square foot. 9 Corey Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Middle School, Mount Olive High School, and American Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,012 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $7,557 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $7,720 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $7,720 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $7,617 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $7,518 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $7,387 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $7,152 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $7,320 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $7,327 | $229,900 | $126,700 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map