9 Cornwall Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,365 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cornwall Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $226,341, approximately $222 per square foot. 9 Cornwall Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Holloway Pauline L
Bought by
Carrithers Donalld R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrithers Donalld R | $49,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $198,100 | $70,000 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $185,000 | $70,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $160,000 | $60,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $142,300 | $50,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $130,400 | $45,000 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $121,100 | $45,000 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $117,600 | $45,000 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $114,000 | $38,900 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $114,000 | $38,900 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map