10 Cornwall Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cornwall Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $240,880, approximately $240 per square foot. 10 Cornwall Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Aff
Bought by
Moody Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,950
Outstanding Balance
$7,372
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$233,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Donald L | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Donald L | $31,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $228,000 | $70,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $209,800 | $70,000 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $184,300 | $60,000 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $160,700 | $50,000 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $147,300 | $45,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $136,000 | $45,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $132,400 | $45,000 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $126,000 | $38,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $126,000 | $38,900 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map