19 Cornwall Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cornwall Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $268,772, approximately $221 per square foot. 19 Cornwall Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Riverview Property Management Llc
Bought by
Tele Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,951
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tele Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tele Homes Llc | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $243,600 | $70,000 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $226,300 | $70,000 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $195,900 | $60,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $173,800 | $50,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $159,600 | $45,000 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $146,700 | $45,000 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $143,800 | $45,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $139,300 | $38,900 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $139,300 | $38,900 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map