Estimated Value: $145,709 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 County Road 234, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $187,677, approximately $142 per square foot. 9 County Road 234 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,434 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map