9 Daley Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,126 - $994,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Daley Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $863,532, approximately $868 per square foot. 9 Daley Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Egan Mary Ec
Bought by
Wolfert Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Sold by
Flanagan Martha S
Bought by
Cramer Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Sold by
Houghton Peter D
Bought by
Smith Martha W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfert Richard E | $152,000 | -- | |
| Cramer Mary E | $114,000 | -- | |
| Smith Martha W | $102,430 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Martha W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Martha W | $122,300 | |
| Closed | Smith Martha W | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $560,100 | $355,700 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $544,400 | $355,700 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $539,500 | $355,700 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $441,900 | $306,900 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $50 | $428,800 | $306,900 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $49 | $428,800 | $306,900 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $50 | $421,600 | $306,900 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $407,200 | $306,900 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $376,300 | $277,000 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $4,535 | $363,100 | $263,800 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $350,600 | $251,300 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map