8 Daley Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,678 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Daley Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,104,920, approximately $555 per square foot. 8 Daley Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1991
Sold by
Vinci Rose A
Bought by
Grassie Paul P and Grassie Eileen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grassie Paul P | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grassie Paul P | $75,100 | |
| Open | Grassie Paul P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,366 | $689,100 | $361,900 | $327,200 |
| 2024 | $7,166 | $660,500 | $361,900 | $298,600 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $633,500 | $361,900 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | $529,200 | $312,200 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $510,200 | $312,200 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $510,200 | $312,200 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $497,500 | $312,200 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $497,500 | $312,200 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $440,100 | $283,300 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $419,200 | $269,800 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $420,400 | $256,900 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map