9 E La Mirada Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,478 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E La Mirada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $330,120, approximately $245 per square foot. 9 E La Mirada Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Re James E Del and Re Jane A Del
Bought by
Re James E Del and Re Jane A Del
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Thelma Marie Del Re and Delre James E
Bought by
Delre James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Declaration Of Del Re Family Trust and Delre Alfred E
Bought by
Delre Thelma Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Re James E Del | -- | None Available | |
| Delre James E | -- | None Available | |
| Delre Thelma Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $8,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $7,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $995 | $12,430 | $2,480 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $967 | $10,760 | $2,150 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $901 | $8,250 | $1,650 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $855 | $7,680 | $1,530 | $6,150 |
| 2015 | $794 | $6,680 | $1,330 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map