Seller's Agent in 2015
Francis Niro
Property Services Network
(508) 989-4784
Estimated Value: $492,509 - $623,000
Check out this Well-Maintained Ranch located in a Quiet and Highly Desirable Milford neighborhood. This home has 3-4 bedrooms AND 2 Full Baths. Highly Efficient with Numerous UPDATES, UPGRADES and EXTRAS! Better Living 3-season Sun Room ~ Reed's Ferry Shed (2010) ~ Hot Tub ~ A/C ~ Newer Furnace (2010) ~ New Hot Water Heater (2013) ~ Thermal Windows (2010) ~ Updated Bathrooms in 2005 and 2011. *** 2015 Updates include Kitchen Tile Floor, Sun-room Tile Floor, Resurfaced Living Room Fireplace, Brand New Carpet in Basement. Hardwood Floors under Bedroom carpets. The list goes on. Walk-out basement ~ Newer Front Stairs and Walk-way ~ Granite Counters ~ Huge Master Bedroom ~ Wood Fireplace Insert in lower level. There's Too Much to List. Come take a look for yourself. Easy to Show. Showings Begin Sunday June 28 at Open House from 1:pm - 3:pm.
Last Buyer's Agent
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armendo Michael | $295,000 | -- | |
| Surette Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Surette Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Surette Peter | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armendo Michael | $304,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Surette Deborah | $246,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Surette Peter | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surette Peter | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Surette Peter | $123,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $421,800 | $179,300 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $396,200 | $172,100 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $351,400 | $148,800 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $316,100 | $136,300 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $294,300 | $136,300 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $279,400 | $136,300 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $266,400 | $136,300 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $255,200 | $132,700 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $242,400 | $132,700 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $237,400 | $132,700 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $231,700 | $125,500 | $106,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Francis Niro
Property Services Network
(508) 989-4784
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71863613
APN: MILF-000026-000038-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.