$470,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,118 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Recreation Room
  • Attic
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

VA ASSUMABLE LOAN OPPORTUNITY AT 2.99% INTEREST. Discover this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath gem in the sought-after Farmington subdivision of Hampton. Boasting over 3,100 sq ft of versatile living space on a serene, treed lot w/ 0.46-acre lot in a peaceful cul-de-sac. Highlights include two primary suites with en-suite baths, a bright family room with cozy wood-burning fireplace, plus a bonus den and extra rec room/spare room. Recent updates feature fresh LVP flooring throughout for modern, easy-care. Prime location near military bases, shopping, and I-64 is a unique opportunity for those craving room to grow at an exceptional value!
Seller will consider buyer closing cost credit with acceptable offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Oubre

BHHS RW Towne Realty Listed on: 02/25/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,949

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 19,863 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170 x 125
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R11

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • George P. Phenix Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,949

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl, Det Single Fam
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 153.62
  • Estimated Year Built: 1972
  • Address Street Name Website: Fallmeadow
  • Address Website: 9 Fallmeadow CT
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplaces Number: 2
  • Equipment: Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Pantry, Porch, Rec Room, Spare Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3118

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Full, Privacy
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, 2 Space, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 125
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 170 X 125
  • Zoning: R11
  • Estimated Acres: 0.4560

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4949

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.88%
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.21%
Original Mortgage
$480,105
Outstanding Balance
$480,105
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,774

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Ortiz Christian
Bought by
Nelson Devin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,179
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Akins Theodis L
Bought by
Ortiz Christian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,280
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Steeb Lois J and Stier Donald J
Bought by
Akins Theodis L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,428
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Benson Carol
Bought by
Stier Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,940
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $470,000 Rocket Title
Deed $450,000 First American Title
Bargain Sale Deed $360,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $299,000 Attorney
Deed $198,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $480,105 VA
Previous Owner $333,179 VA
Previous Owner $368,280 VA
Previous Owner $305,428 VA
Previous Owner $158,940 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $470,000 -1.9% $151 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $479,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,103 $434,100 $95,000 $339,100
2024 $4,992 $434,100 $95,000 $339,100
2023 $4,657 $401,500 $95,000 $306,500
2022 $4,585 $388,600 $95,000 $293,600
2021 $4,603 $360,700 $95,000 $265,700
2020 $3,853 $310,700 $95,000 $215,700
2019 $3,813 $307,500 $95,000 $212,500
2018 $3,707 $301,300 $95,000 $206,300
2017 $3,830 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,585 $281,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,585 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,574 $281,500 $91,800 $189,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10620746

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 4000126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.