NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Francis Dr Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $299,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2017

Last sale price $148,500 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,045 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Jefferson Avenue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of February 2017

ADORABLE 2 BR Plus Den/Office 1.5 BA Ranch for Sale in Perinton! Quiet Street w Cul-de-Sac, Fairport Schools! Lovely Curb Appeal, Freshly Painted Exterior 2016. Spacious Interior w Open Concept Living/Dining & Hardwood Floors. Cozy up to the Gas Fireplace. Sun Room/Den w Vaulted Ceiling makes the Perfect Office, Play Room or Guest Space. Large Eat-In Kitchen w Updated Appliances & Built-In Breakfast Bar. Convenient Mudroom Offers 1st Floor Laundry Hook-Up. Updated Bathroom w Double Vanity. Close to Half Acre Lot with Deck & Shed. Newer Roof 2009. Mostly Vinyl Windows. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Glenz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301214679 Listed on: 12/02/2016

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Yager Halstead

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10301219369

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,931

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Midvale Manor Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-139-180-0001-071-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,931

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Midvale Manor Sec 02
  • Directions: From Rochester take I-490 E to W Commercial St in Town of Pittsford. Take exit 24 from I-490 E. Continue on W Commercial St. Take E Linden Ave to Francis Dr in Perinton.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-139-180-0001-071-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4931.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2016
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Christine Yager Halstead
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1%
Current Estimated Value
$291,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,616
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$144,045
Outstanding Balance
$117,198
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,918

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2016
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Christine Yager Halstead
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,045
Outstanding Balance
$117,198
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,918

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Gullo David
Bought by
Dale Jeffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,113
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Collins Aaron -- None Available
Sacheli Danielle $147,250 None Available
Dale Jeffrey $113,000 Robert Blazak
Gullo David F $88,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sacheli Danielle $144,045
Previous Owner Dale Jeffrey $112,113
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Sold $148,500 -1.0% $101 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 For Sale $150,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,890 $148,000 $34,400 $113,600
2024 $5,890 $148,000 $34,400 $113,600
2023 $5,697 $148,000 $34,400 $113,600
2022 $5,484 $148,000 $34,400 $113,600
2021 $5,478 $148,000 $34,400 $113,600
2020 $5,358 $148,000 $34,400 $113,600
2019 $4,965 $148,000 $34,400 $113,600
2018 $5,212 $148,000 $34,400 $113,600
2017 $3,264 $137,000 $34,400 $102,600
2016 $4,965 $137,000 $34,400 $102,600
2015 -- $137,000 $34,400 $102,600
2014 -- $137,000 $34,400 $102,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1016003

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-139-180-0001-071-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.