9 Harwick Ct Unit 5 Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Harwick Ct Unit 5, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $973,650, approximately $539 per square foot. 9 Harwick Ct Unit 5 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2000
Sold by
Tomita Lester K and Tomita Marjory F
Bought by
Tomita Lester K and Tomita Marjory F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Tomita Lester K and Tomita Marjory F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomita Lester K | -- | -- | |
| Tomita Lester K | $270,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomita Lester K | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $406,233 | $198,607 | $207,626 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $398,268 | $194,713 | $203,555 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $390,459 | $190,895 | $199,564 |
| 2022 | $5,668 | $382,803 | $187,152 | $195,651 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $375,298 | $183,483 | $191,815 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $371,450 | $181,601 | $189,849 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $364,167 | $178,040 | $186,127 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $357,027 | $174,549 | $182,478 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $350,027 | $171,127 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $343,164 | $167,771 | $175,393 |
| 2015 | $5,590 | $338,010 | $165,251 | $172,759 |
| 2014 | $5,604 | $331,389 | $162,014 | $169,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map