9 High St Wilmington, MA 01887
North Wilmington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 High St, Wilmington, MA 01887 and is currently estimated at $742,546, approximately $347 per square foot. 9 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilmington Middle School, Wilmington High School, and Abundant Life Christian School and Childcare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Gordon and Anderson Deanna
Bought by
Hiltz Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Wardwell Jeffrey and Wardwell Lynette
Bought by
Anderson Gorgon R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1988
Sold by
Callan John M
Bought by
Scarano Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiltz Barry | $136,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Gorgon R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Scarano Robert G | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarano Robert G | $183,750 | |
| Closed | Scarano Robert G | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Scarano Robert G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,502 | $655,200 | $272,800 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $625,200 | $272,800 | $352,400 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $582,900 | $248,000 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $511,500 | $206,600 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $6,812 | $492,200 | $187,800 | $304,400 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $487,400 | $187,800 | $299,600 |
| 2019 | $6,685 | $486,200 | $178,900 | $307,300 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $430,800 | $170,400 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $399,900 | $162,700 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $377,400 | $155,000 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $358,900 | $155,000 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $335,100 | $147,500 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map