Seller's Agent in 2020
Matt Winzenried
Realty Executives
(608) 358-4396
6 in this area
687 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $427,568
Don't miss this great house located on a quiet cul-de-sac. You'll feel removed from the city, even though you're right in it, close to shops, parks, and more! You'll love the large backyard w/ a park-like setting and great cement patio. The home features a kitchen w/ lots of storage and deep counters, a cozy living room with a fireplace, formal dining room, and a bright dining space that leads to the patio. Updates include brand new 2nd floor bathroom, gutter guards, duct cleaning, fresh paint, new furnace (2017), and new refrigerator (2016).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Cooper Spransy License #56875-90 Listed on: 03/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Suzanna | $288,000 | Badger Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayton Suzanna | $273,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | $288,000 | -0.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $427,500 | $102,200 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $13,758 | $393,300 | $102,200 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $357,500 | $92,900 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $13,071 | $334,100 | $86,800 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $288,000 | $74,800 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $6,001 | $270,600 | $69,600 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $252,900 | $65,000 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $232,000 | $65,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $218,900 | $65,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $202,700 | $65,000 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $194,800 | $65,000 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $194,800 | $65,000 | $129,800 |
| 2013 | $4,703 | $189,100 | $63,100 | $126,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matt Winzenried
Realty Executives
(608) 358-4396
6 in this area
687 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lynn Holley
Keller Williams Realty
(608) 333-6779
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1879838
APN: 0708-363-0726-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.