6505 Jacobs Way Madison, WI 53711
Prairie Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 Jacobs Way, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $465,054, approximately $153 per square foot. 6505 Jacobs Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Milele Chikasa Anana, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Ngo Vinh Q Michael
Bought by
Goknur Aysen N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goknur Aysen N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,513 | $475,900 | $114,200 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $14,796 | $437,800 | $114,200 | $323,600 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $398,000 | $103,800 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $14,017 | $372,000 | $97,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $320,700 | $83,600 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $298,300 | $77,800 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $278,800 | $72,700 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $255,800 | $72,700 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $5,412 | $241,300 | $72,700 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $5,125 | $223,400 | $72,700 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $214,700 | $72,700 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $214,700 | $72,700 | $142,000 |
| 2013 | $5,200 | $208,400 | $70,600 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map