9 Jaime Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Jaime Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $536,286, approximately $334 per square foot. 9 Jaime Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Przbylowicz Henry J and Przbylowicz Barbara A
Bought by
Przbylowicz Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Caramante Russell F and Caramante Stephanie A
Bought by
Przybylowicz Henry J and Przybylowicz Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przbylowicz Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Przbylowicz Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Przybylowicz Henry J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Przybylowicz Henry J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Przybylowicz Henry J | $19,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Przybylowicz Henry J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Przybylowicz Henry J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $401,700 | $100,200 | $301,500 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $401,700 | $100,200 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $401,700 | $100,200 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $249,300 | $81,200 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $249,300 | $81,200 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $221,900 | $74,900 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $8,071 | $221,900 | $74,900 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $199,500 | $72,600 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $5,736 | $199,500 | $72,600 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | $5,736 | $199,500 | $72,600 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map