9 Jonathan Ln Youngstown, OH 44511
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Jonathan Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $156,393, approximately $150 per square foot. 9 Jonathan Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Ann Maxam
Bought by
Dillon Vanessa and Johnson Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Bukowski Anna Mae
Bought by
Tomecek Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1985
Bought by
Burns Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Vanessa | -- | None Available | |
| Tomecek Barbara | $36,900 | Attorney | |
| Burns Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $39,190 | $9,500 | $29,690 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $39,190 | $9,500 | $29,690 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $39,190 | $9,500 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $30,350 | $7,870 | $22,480 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $30,350 | $7,870 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $30,350 | $7,870 | $22,480 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $25,720 | $6,670 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $25,720 | $6,670 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $951 | $25,720 | $6,670 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $25,800 | $7,050 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $25,800 | $7,050 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,800 | $7,050 | $18,750 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $25,800 | $7,050 | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map