NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Joseph Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $743,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,685 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2015

Last sale price $335,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,516 / mo

746 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Deck
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2015

"THE LARISSA" stately 2685 sq. ft. Very large 3 bd 2.5 bath. Two story foyer leads you to livng rm, formal dining or family rm which has vaulted ceilings and fireplace. This home offers a den/study, eat-in kitchen w/island and pantry. Mud rm off 2.5 garage. Master offers dual closets and Glamour bath w/whirlpool tub. Also offer an option overlooking family rm. Second floor laundry. This is a sharp one!! ONLY 10 LOTS LEFT. builder financing available no need for draw loans. call Gino Albini for info He's starting to build without orders Come see it now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gino Albini

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301207653 Listed on: 07/23/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,036

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 220x135
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,685 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-126-080-0004-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,036

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: MICHAEL'S LANDING
  • Directions: William to Siebert to Sagebrush to Joseph
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: To Be Built
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-126-080-0004-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 220X135
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2036.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2012
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
9.84%
Current Estimated Value
$668,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$333,261
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$246,147
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,114

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuzara Robert $335,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuzara Robert $318,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Sold $335,000 +9.8% $125 / Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2012 07/23/12 For Sale $305,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,422 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2024 $11,422 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2023 $11,395 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2022 $11,082 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2021 $10,942 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2020 $11,678 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2019 $7,080 $361,000 $45,000 $316,000
2018 $11,661 $361,000 $45,000 $316,000
2017 $956 $361,000 $45,000 $316,000
2016 $11,352 $361,000 $45,000 $316,000
2015 -- $45,000 $45,000 $0
2014 -- $45,000 $45,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B412973

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-126-080-0004-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.