9 Lacosta Dr Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lacosta Dr, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $967,866, approximately $381 per square foot. 9 Lacosta Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Xie Hai
Bought by
Rish Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,989
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$757,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Sadia Robert and Sadia Clara
Bought by
Tan Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rish Christina | $558,000 | -- | |
| Rish Christina | $558,000 | -- | |
| Tan Henry | $397,288 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rish Christina | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Tan Henry | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Henry | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Henry | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,623 | $804,600 | $441,100 | $363,500 |
| 2024 | $9,231 | $752,900 | $415,100 | $337,800 |
| 2023 | $9,208 | $728,500 | $398,000 | $330,500 |
| 2022 | $8,864 | $664,500 | $360,600 | $303,900 |
| 2021 | $13,079 | $620,600 | $339,900 | $280,700 |
| 2020 | $8,237 | $605,200 | $324,500 | $280,700 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $605,200 | $324,500 | $280,700 |
| 2018 | $7,603 | $582,600 | $309,000 | $273,600 |
| 2017 | $7,216 | $534,900 | $266,300 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $6,938 | $511,300 | $245,300 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $489,100 | $245,300 | $243,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map