9 Lake Helix Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,442,000 - $2,136,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,865
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lake Helix Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,783,881, approximately $461 per square foot. 9 Lake Helix Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Costa Alice and Dunk John
Bought by
Marchesini Larry H and Marchesini Francine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Dunk John and Costa Alice
Bought by
Dunk John and Costa Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Dunk John and Costa Alice
Bought by
Dunk John F and Costa Alice D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Marxen Jeffrey L and Marxen Frances K
Bought by
Dunk John and Costa Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Marxen Jeffrey L and Marxen Frances K
Bought by
Marxen Jeffrey L and Marxen Frances K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchesini Larry H | $1,020,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dunk John | -- | -- | |
| Dunk John F | -- | -- | |
| Dunk John | $629,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marxen Jeffrey L | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marxen Jeffrey L | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,314 | $749,181 | $53,489 | $695,692 |
| 2024 | $9,314 | $734,492 | $52,441 | $682,051 |
| 2023 | $9,054 | $720,091 | $51,413 | $668,678 |
| 2022 | $8,984 | $705,972 | $50,405 | $655,567 |
| 2021 | $8,861 | $692,130 | $49,417 | $642,713 |
| 2020 | $8,575 | $685,034 | $48,911 | $636,123 |
| 2019 | $8,488 | $671,602 | $47,952 | $623,650 |
| 2018 | $8,359 | $658,434 | $47,012 | $611,422 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $645,525 | $46,091 | $599,434 |
| 2016 | $8,083 | $632,869 | $45,188 | $587,681 |
| 2015 | $8,016 | $623,364 | $44,510 | $578,854 |
| 2014 | $7,820 | $611,155 | $43,639 | $567,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map