9 Laurel Square Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $1,932,000 - $3,428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Laurel Square, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,753,195, approximately $1,152 per square foot. 9 Laurel Square is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Seth Thomas Arthur
Bought by
Seth Thomas A and Seth Kristi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,700
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Duffy Christopher J
Bought by
Seth Thomas Arthur and Ramelot Kristi Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1991
Sold by
Muller Michael
Bought by
Duffy Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Thomas A | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Seth Thomas Arthur | $400,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Duffy Christopher J | $350,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seth Thomas A | $177,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Seth Thomas Arthur | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Christopher J | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,888 | $651,461 | $296,086 | $355,375 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $638,688 | $290,281 | $348,407 |
| 2023 | $7,533 | $626,166 | $284,590 | $341,576 |
| 2022 | $7,409 | $613,889 | $279,010 | $334,879 |
| 2021 | $7,307 | $601,853 | $273,540 | $328,313 |
| 2019 | $7,119 | $584,004 | $265,428 | $318,576 |
| 2018 | $6,958 | $572,554 | $260,224 | $312,330 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $550,322 | $250,120 | $300,202 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $542,056 | $246,363 | $295,693 |
| 2014 | $6,107 | $531,439 | $241,538 | $289,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map