9 Ledyard Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Symmes Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,897,000 - $2,361,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ledyard Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $2,135,895, approximately $519 per square foot. 9 Ledyard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1967
Bought by
Catalano Joseph R and Catalano Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Catalano Joseph R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $1,699,200 | $924,000 | $775,200 |
| 2024 | $17,820 | $1,572,800 | $858,000 | $714,800 |
| 2023 | $17,306 | $1,466,600 | $759,000 | $707,600 |
| 2022 | $17,044 | $1,362,400 | $693,000 | $669,400 |
| 2021 | $15,998 | $1,246,900 | $577,500 | $669,400 |
| 2020 | $15,040 | $1,213,900 | $544,500 | $669,400 |
| 2019 | $13,901 | $1,147,900 | $478,500 | $669,400 |
| 2018 | $13,427 | $1,101,500 | $451,300 | $650,200 |
| 2017 | $12,732 | $1,036,800 | $424,900 | $611,900 |
| 2016 | $11,886 | $1,017,600 | $424,900 | $592,700 |
| 2015 | $11,603 | $955,800 | $386,100 | $569,700 |
| 2014 | $11,037 | $871,800 | $321,800 | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map