9 Lilac Ave Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $1,617,578 - $2,162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$1,330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lilac Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,976,395, approximately $1,330 per square foot. 9 Lilac Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Parkinson John W and Parkinson Deborah E
Bought by
Parkinson And Fulton Trust and Parkinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Fulton Deborah E and John Parkinson
Bought by
Parkinson John W and Parkinson Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Fulton Deborah E and Fuetsch Deborah Fulton
Bought by
Fulton Deborah E and Parkinson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Fuetsch Peter
Bought by
Fulton Deborah E and Fuetsch Deborah Fulton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkinson And Fulton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parkinson John W | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Fulton Deborah E | $103,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Fulton Deborah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parkinson John W | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Deborah E | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $377,791 | $158,428 | $219,363 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $370,384 | $155,322 | $215,062 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $363,123 | $152,277 | $210,846 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $355,997 | $149,289 | $206,708 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $349,016 | $146,361 | $202,655 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $345,439 | $144,861 | $200,578 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $338,666 | $142,021 | $196,645 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $332,026 | $139,236 | $192,790 |
| 2017 | $4,911 | $325,517 | $136,507 | $189,010 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $319,134 | $133,830 | $185,304 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $314,341 | $131,820 | $182,521 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $308,184 | $129,238 | $178,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map