9 Love Run Rd Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $464,742
Studio
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Love Run Rd, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $417,186, approximately $132 per square foot. 9 Love Run Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of Californiana
Bought by
Shepherd Deborah B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Shepherd Deborah Burlin
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of Californiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Deborah B | $134,900 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of Californiana | $136,908 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shepherd Deborah B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $285,800 | $84,200 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $272,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $259,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $255 | $246,300 | $84,200 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $250 | $240,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $412 | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $228,400 | $84,200 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $203 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map