9 Lunar Ave Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lunar Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $829,037, approximately $528 per square foot. 9 Lunar Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Williams Thomas
Bought by
Franzosa Matthew and Franzosa Laurie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,300
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Doherty Daniel
Bought by
Oconnor Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franzosa Matthew | $397,000 | -- | |
| Franzosa Matthew | $397,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Michael | $350,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Michael | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Michael | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Franzosa Matthew | $357,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Michael | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $709,800 | $403,200 | $306,600 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $669,100 | $366,100 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $605,500 | $328,900 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $573,700 | $297,100 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $541,600 | $268,500 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $517,200 | $244,100 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $496,100 | $233,400 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $464,300 | $212,200 | $252,100 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $437,900 | $201,600 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $416,700 | $191,000 | $225,700 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $384,900 | $159,200 | $225,700 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $318,400 | $152,800 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map