9 Mitchell Dr Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $307,403, approximately $175 per square foot. 9 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,732 | $327,300 | $77,300 | $250,000 |
| 2025 | $3,732 | $318,400 | $73,200 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $295,800 | $66,900 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $295,800 | $66,900 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $268,100 | $66,900 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $226,600 | $54,300 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $216,500 | $48,100 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $208,600 | $46,000 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $194,900 | $41,800 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $171,200 | $39,700 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $161,200 | $37,600 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $156,700 | $37,600 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,400 | $37,600 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map