9 Morningside Rd Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Morningside Rd, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $844,131, approximately $308 per square foot. 9 Morningside Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Mg Lp
Bought by
Laporte Kirk E and Laporte Kristin C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laporte Kirk E | $72,000 | -- | |
| Laporte Kirk E | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $745,800 | $292,800 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $8,126 | $677,200 | $266,900 | $410,300 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $639,100 | $266,900 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $565,700 | $255,800 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $7,366 | $501,100 | $227,300 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $6,913 | $470,300 | $208,500 | $261,800 |
| 2019 | $7,362 | $491,800 | $218,100 | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $7,239 | $480,700 | $207,000 | $273,700 |
| 2017 | $6,980 | $465,300 | $207,000 | $258,300 |
| 2016 | $6,711 | $452,500 | $207,000 | $245,500 |
| 2015 | $6,681 | $433,300 | $171,700 | $261,600 |
| 2014 | $6,524 | $436,100 | $171,700 | $264,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map