9 Nutwood Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,908 - $1,572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Nutwood, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,468,727, approximately $873 per square foot. 9 Nutwood is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Brodsky Nikolay and Brodsky Rina
Bought by
Brodsky Nikolay and Brodsky Rina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Brodsky Nikolay and Brodsky Rina
Bought by
Brodsky Nikolay and Brodsky Rina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Alan Knox Robert and Alan Roberta Knox
Bought by
Brodsky Nikolay and Brodsky Rina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodsky Nikolay | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brodsky Nikolay | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brodsky Nikolay | -- | -- | |
| Brodsky Nikolay | $192,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brodsky Nikolay | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Brodsky Nikolay | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $318,951 | $148,116 | $170,835 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $312,698 | $145,212 | $167,486 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $306,567 | $142,365 | $164,202 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $300,556 | $139,573 | $160,983 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $294,663 | $136,836 | $157,827 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $291,642 | $135,433 | $156,209 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $285,924 | $132,777 | $153,147 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $280,318 | $130,173 | $150,145 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $274,822 | $127,621 | $147,201 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $269,434 | $125,119 | $144,315 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $265,387 | $123,239 | $142,148 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $260,189 | $120,825 | $139,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map