9 Oceanview Loop Southern Shores, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $966,079 - $1,179,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Oceanview Loop, Southern Shores, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,043,520, approximately $371 per square foot. 9 Oceanview Loop is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Moeller James E and Moeller Karen S
Bought by
James E And Karen S Moeller Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Repp Brad A and Repp Christine A
Bought by
Moeller James E and Moeller Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E And Karen S Moeller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moeller James E | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moeller James E | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $925,300 | $348,800 | $576,500 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $666,100 | $176,600 | $489,500 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $666,100 | $176,600 | $489,500 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $647,100 | $176,600 | $470,500 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $665,920 | $176,600 | $489,320 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $665,920 | $176,600 | $489,320 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $500,100 | $192,900 | $307,200 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $500,100 | $192,900 | $307,200 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $500,100 | $192,900 | $307,200 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $500,100 | $192,900 | $307,200 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $500,100 | $192,900 | $307,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map