9 Old Colony Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $694,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Old Colony Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $621,256, approximately $326 per square foot. 9 Old Colony Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Salerno David
Bought by
Mancuso Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,169
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$405,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Summit Residential Llc
Bought by
Salerno David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancuso Felicia | $384,000 | -- | |
| Mancuso Felicia | $384,000 | -- | |
| Salerno David | $245,318 | -- | |
| Salerno David | $245,318 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salerno David | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Salerno David | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salerno David | $263,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |