9 Parkview Dr Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $469,001 - $724,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Parkview Dr, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $597,250, approximately $225 per square foot. 9 Parkview Dr is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Bought by
Wuebker Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuebker Michael J | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,288 | $133,700 | $14,860 | $118,840 |
| 2024 | $9,288 | $133,700 | $14,860 | $118,840 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $133,700 | $14,860 | $118,840 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $128,870 | $13,520 | $115,350 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $128,870 | $13,520 | $115,350 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $128,870 | $13,524 | $115,346 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $105,672 | $11,053 | $94,619 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $105,672 | $11,053 | $94,619 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $105,672 | $11,053 | $94,619 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $92,320 | $10,318 | $82,002 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $92,320 | $10,318 | $82,002 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $92,320 | $10,318 | $82,002 |
| 2013 | $3,244 | $81,407 | $10,318 | $71,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map