9 Pheasant Ct Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,132 - $408,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pheasant Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $396,533, approximately $209 per square foot. 9 Pheasant Ct is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $343,100 | $52,400 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $343,100 | $52,400 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $208,700 | $41,600 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $208,700 | $41,600 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $208,700 | $41,600 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $208,700 | $41,600 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $164,500 | $38,200 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $164,500 | $38,200 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $164,500 | $38,200 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $164,500 | $38,200 | $126,300 |
| 2013 | $3,504 | $164,500 | $40,100 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map