9 Pheasant Ln Sheffield, MA 01257
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $560,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pheasant Ln, Sheffield, MA 01257 and is currently estimated at $506,083, approximately $319 per square foot. 9 Pheasant Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Schnurr Judith G
Bought by
Judith G Schnurr 2022 Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Mushaw Carole G
Bought by
Schnurr Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith G Schnurr 2022 Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Schnurr Judith | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schnurr Judith | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $421,100 | $135,900 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $421,100 | $135,900 | $285,200 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $421,100 | $135,900 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $376,200 | $135,900 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $339,400 | $128,700 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $339,500 | $128,700 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $4,776 | $308,100 | $111,900 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $308,100 | $111,900 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $308,100 | $111,900 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $284,200 | $107,300 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $284,200 | $107,300 | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map