9 Pine Ct Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,961 - $1,350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pine Ct, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,229,740, approximately $657 per square foot. 9 Pine Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Valenti-Devito and Valenti
Bought by
Valenti-Devito Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Campanello Russell J and Yeats Betsey J
Bought by
Valenti Susan M and Devito Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Sold by
Perold Jacques P
Bought by
Campanello Russell J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Sold by
Oleary Mary J
Bought by
Perold Jacques
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti-Devito Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Valenti Susan M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Campanello Russell J | $229,900 | -- | |
| Perold Jacques | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perold Jacques | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Perold Jacques | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perold Jacques | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,193 | $946,400 | $462,000 | $484,400 |
| 2024 | $9,387 | $886,400 | $444,000 | $442,400 |
| 2023 | $9,398 | $838,400 | $414,000 | $424,400 |
| 2022 | $9,182 | $804,000 | $420,000 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $8,990 | $792,800 | $420,000 | $372,800 |
| 2020 | $8,769 | $792,900 | $420,000 | $372,900 |
| 2019 | $7,908 | $702,300 | $420,000 | $282,300 |
| 2018 | $6,680 | $550,700 | $282,000 | $268,700 |
| 2017 | $6,766 | $538,700 | $270,000 | $268,700 |
| 2016 | $6,588 | $514,700 | $246,000 | $268,700 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $451,300 | $198,000 | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map