Seller's Agent in 2015
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
109 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $842,000
Plenty of space for the whole family in this Well Maintained Multilevel Home with features that include a primary living area with 3/4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, fireplaced living room with hardwood floors, eat in oak kitchen with tile flooring & gas cooking, formal dining room with slider to trex deck, large master bedroom with double closets, lower level family room, bedroom & office with tile flooring, cedar closet, good size laundry room AND a full in-law / aupair private suite with separate entrance - complete with bedroom, full bath, kitchenette & living room. Other amenities include vinyl siding, updated electrical, newer roof & concrete in ground pool. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac in a fantastic neighborhood that is convenient to elementary school, town center, train & playground / ball field.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 05/04/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Allina | $458,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Binny | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Binny | -- | -- | |
| Abraham Beaulah | $506,000 | -- | |
| Abraham Beaulah | $506,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christian Allina | $449,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Beaulah | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Beaulah | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Beaulah | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $458,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Off Market | $458,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $464,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,609 | $668,300 | $294,400 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $648,100 | $283,100 | $365,000 |
| 2023 | $6,330 | $598,900 | $283,100 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $540,500 | $269,600 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $493,900 | $245,100 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $5,799 | $474,200 | $233,400 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $458,900 | $212,200 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $444,800 | $204,000 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $439,500 | $200,000 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $431,900 | $195,100 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $337,400 | $189,500 | $147,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
109 in this area
171 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Moses Germain
Every One Realty, LLC
(617) 594-1250
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71829731
APN: CANT-000042-000000-000170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.