21 Pinewood Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $722,123 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pinewood Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $806,531, approximately $338 per square foot. 21 Pinewood Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Goldberg Howard E and Goldberg Charlotte R
Bought by
Vigevani Alberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigevani Alberto | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigevani Alberto | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Vigevani Alberto | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Vigevani Alberto | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $684,100 | $323,100 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $686,500 | $339,000 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $638,600 | $339,000 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $6,439 | $567,300 | $322,800 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $492,900 | $269,000 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $5,744 | $469,700 | $256,200 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $437,900 | $232,900 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $421,200 | $223,900 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $415,800 | $219,600 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $405,800 | $214,200 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $5,063 | $394,900 | $208,000 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map