9 Purdue Dr Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $484,912 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Purdue Dr, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $544,228, approximately $388 per square foot. 9 Purdue Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1977
Bought by
Vincuilla Ronald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincuilla Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $397,600 | $184,600 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $374,900 | $177,200 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $328,400 | $147,700 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $302,700 | $136,600 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $293,400 | $136,600 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $285,800 | $136,600 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $267,200 | $136,600 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $251,900 | $131,100 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $253,400 | $131,100 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $253,000 | $131,100 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $233,500 | $125,500 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map