Seller's Agent in 2021
Jon Arruda
Arruda Real Estate Associates, LLC
(860) 536-5900
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $438,000
This beautiful 4 bedroom cape is situated on a quiet private lot at a dead end street. Need space to park a RV, boat, trailer, or maybe build another custom shed? With up to 5 off road parking spaces, you’ll have plenty of room for your cars and more! New roof in 2019. Eat-in kitchen with all new countertops, cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. 12x12 carpeted sunroom and a 5x9 carpeted breezeway! Full bath and 2 large bedrooms with hardwood floors on the 1st floor. Additional 2 bedrooms upstairs with built-ins, closets, plus a 1/2 bath! Town water and sewer. Walk-out basement with plenty of storage. Minutes To Rt. 395 And Webster Lake!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamoider John | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Montagna Mark | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamoider John | $296,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Montagna Mark | $142,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $310,000 | +14.8% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | +86.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2016 01/31/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $312,100 | $64,100 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $303,800 | $61,600 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $263,500 | $58,700 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $208,300 | $57,000 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $187,600 | $54,500 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $183,200 | $54,500 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $169,000 | $54,500 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $159,700 | $52,000 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $161,100 | $51,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $154,400 | $48,500 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $151,400 | $47,600 | $103,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jon Arruda
Arruda Real Estate Associates, LLC
(860) 536-5900
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melissa Hurley
Castinetti Realty Group
(508) 277-4062
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandra Grzyb
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(774) 230-3500
25 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marty Green
Marty Green Properties
(508) 320-7786
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72809459
APN: WEBS-000006-B000000-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.