9 Rosebud Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Rose Hill Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,347,823
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,037
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Rosebud Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,268,706, approximately $314 per square foot. 9 Rosebud Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Vermilyea James B and Vermilyea Sandra L
Bought by
Blue Donald M and Blue Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,450
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Donald M | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Donald M | $414,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $25,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $39,860 | $10,632 | $29,228 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $39,860 | $10,632 | $29,228 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $25,728 | $5,400 | $20,328 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $25,728 | $5,400 | $20,328 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $25,728 | $5,400 | $20,328 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $25,728 | $5,400 | $20,328 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $20,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map