9 Sandpebble Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,255,000 - $3,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sandpebble, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,680,926, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 9 Sandpebble is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Papp Vivian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $445,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $319,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,120 | $679,346 | $422,043 | $257,303 |
| 2024 | $7,120 | $666,026 | $413,768 | $252,258 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $652,967 | $405,655 | $247,312 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $640,164 | $397,701 | $242,463 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $627,612 | $389,903 | $237,709 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $621,177 | $385,905 | $235,272 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $608,998 | $378,339 | $230,659 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $597,057 | $370,920 | $226,137 |
| 2017 | $6,196 | $585,350 | $363,647 | $221,703 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $573,873 | $356,517 | $217,356 |
| 2015 | $5,833 | $565,253 | $351,161 | $214,092 |
| 2014 | $5,719 | $554,181 | $344,282 | $209,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map