9 Santa Rosa Ct Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,703,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Santa Rosa Ct, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $1,546,950, approximately $993 per square foot. 9 Santa Rosa Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Tran Hung Dinh and Chen Margaret Wen-Mei
Bought by
Hung Dinh Tran And Margaret Wen-Mei Chen Livi and Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Tran Hung D and Chen Margaret W
Bought by
Chen Margaret W and Tran Hung D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Tran Hung D and Chen Margaret W
Bought by
Tran Hung D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Tran Hung D and Chen Margaret W
Bought by
Tran Hung D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Formiller Donald J and Formiller Deborah L
Bought by
Tran Hung D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,800
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hung Dinh Tran And Margaret Wen-Mei Chen Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Margaret W | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Tran Hung D | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Tran Hung D | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Tran Hung D | $293,500 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Margaret W | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Hung D | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Hung D | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $498,830 | $272,274 | $226,556 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $489,050 | $266,936 | $222,114 |
| 2023 | $5,733 | $479,461 | $261,702 | $217,759 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $470,061 | $256,571 | $213,490 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $460,845 | $251,541 | $209,304 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $447,178 | $244,081 | $203,097 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $438,411 | $239,296 | $199,115 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $421,388 | $230,004 | $191,384 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $415,060 | $226,550 | $188,510 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $406,931 | $222,113 | $184,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map