9 Sarazen Loop N Georgetown, TX 78628
Berry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,851 - $942,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sarazen Loop N, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $783,463, approximately $215 per square foot. 9 Sarazen Loop N is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Raye Mccoy Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Abbe Drew N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,088
Outstanding Balance
$162,178
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$621,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Ahlburg Kenneth R and Ahlburg Lisa B
Bought by
Porter Tyrone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbe Drew N | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Tyrone | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbe Drew N | $184,088 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Tyrone | $81,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Tyrone | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,760 | $721,177 | $141,000 | $580,177 |
| 2024 | $7,760 | $681,756 | $150,000 | $531,756 |
| 2023 | $7,651 | $664,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,851 | $603,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,984 | $548,768 | $115,000 | $453,939 |
| 2020 | $11,064 | $498,880 | $109,537 | $389,343 |
| 2019 | $11,633 | $508,418 | $95,230 | $413,188 |
| 2018 | $10,640 | $481,387 | $95,230 | $386,157 |
| 2017 | $11,078 | $479,682 | $89,000 | $390,682 |
| 2016 | $11,489 | $497,441 | $89,000 | $408,441 |
| 2015 | $9,444 | $459,089 | $71,700 | $391,249 |
| 2014 | $9,444 | $417,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map