9 Saxony Place Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $231,494
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Saxony Place, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $221,874, approximately $168 per square foot. 9 Saxony Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
James Family Trust and James Mark W
Bought by
Rice-Simmons Latitia V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
James Mark W and James Julia H
Bought by
James Mark W and James Julia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
James Mark W and James Julia H
Bought by
James Mark W and James Julia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice-Simmons Latitia V | $152,900 | First American Title Insurance | |
| James Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| James Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $218,100 | $43,500 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $192,600 | $35,000 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $96,400 | $22,200 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $96,300 | $22,200 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $91,000 | $22,200 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $88,000 | $22,200 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $100,800 | $22,200 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map