9 Schultz St Rochester, NH 03867
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $447,148
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Schultz St, Rochester, NH 03867 and is currently estimated at $430,287, approximately $261 per square foot. 9 Schultz St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Chamberlain Street School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Espena Elmer E and Espena Teresa L
Bought by
Boulard Sean P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,378
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Ramsey Donald E and Ramsey Sharon A
Bought by
Espena Teresa L and Espena Elmer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulard Sean P | $170,000 | -- | |
| Espena Teresa L | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espena Teresa L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espena Teresa L | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $405,900 | $112,800 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $405,900 | $112,800 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $216,800 | $53,600 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $216,800 | $53,600 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $216,800 | $53,600 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $217,100 | $53,600 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $217,100 | $53,600 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $176,400 | $40,200 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $170,300 | $40,200 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $153,100 | $40,200 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $153,100 | $40,200 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $153,100 | $40,200 | $112,900 |
| 2013 | $4,450 | $168,800 | $58,100 | $110,700 |
| 2012 | $4,335 | $168,800 | $58,100 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map