9 Sheila Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,100,221 - $1,238,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sheila Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,158,555, approximately $613 per square foot. 9 Sheila Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Niethold Charles R and Niethold Amelia I
Bought by
Las Trampas Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Las Trampas Inc | $258,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Las Trampas Inc | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $486,607 | $232,566 | $254,041 |
| 2024 | $866 | $477,066 | $228,006 | $249,060 |
| 2023 | $866 | $467,713 | $223,536 | $244,177 |
| 2022 | $859 | $458,543 | $219,153 | $239,390 |
| 2021 | $829 | $449,553 | $214,856 | $234,697 |
| 2019 | $768 | $436,221 | $208,484 | $227,737 |
| 2018 | $737 | $427,669 | $204,397 | $223,272 |
| 2017 | $700 | $419,285 | $200,390 | $218,895 |
| 2016 | $673 | $362,045 | $196,461 | $165,584 |
| 2015 | $642 | $356,607 | $193,510 | $163,097 |
| 2014 | $610 | $349,623 | $189,720 | $159,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map