9 Silver Ledge Dr Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,998,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Silver Ledge Dr, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $1,198,044, approximately $317 per square foot. 9 Silver Ledge Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Terraces Rt and Denittis
Bought by
Duarte Wilson and Duarte Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Wilson | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Duarte Wilson | $199,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $528,000 | $233,700 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $204,500 | $204,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $185,500 | $185,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $140,700 | $140,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $140,700 | $140,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $140,700 | $140,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $140,700 | $140,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $140,700 | $140,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $123,600 | $123,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $123,600 | $123,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map