9 Smith Ct Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,000 - $1,922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Smith Ct, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,716,456, approximately $700 per square foot. 9 Smith Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Outside Hitter Trust
Bought by
Fanrong Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Semien Marcus and Semien Tarah
Bought by
Flemer Matthew and Outside Hitter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Porter Jerry D
Bought by
Semien Marcus and Semien Tarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,066,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Craig R and Stevens Terre L
Bought by
Porter Jerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$751,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Craig R
Bought by
Stevens Craig R and Stevens Terre L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Stevens Craig R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanrong Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flemer Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Semien Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| Semien Marcus | $1,332,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Porter Jerry D | $939,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stevens Craig R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Stevens Craig R | $394,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Semien Marcus | $1,066,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Jerry D | $751,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Craig R | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,597 | $1,516,131 | $454,839 | $1,061,292 |
| 2024 | $20,597 | $1,486,403 | $445,921 | $1,040,482 |
| 2023 | $19,782 | $1,457,261 | $437,178 | $1,020,083 |
| 2022 | $19,334 | $1,428,692 | $428,607 | $1,000,085 |
| 2021 | $18,845 | $1,400,683 | $420,205 | $980,478 |
| 2020 | $18,616 | $1,386,332 | $415,899 | $970,433 |
| 2019 | $17,834 | $1,359,150 | $407,745 | $951,405 |
| 2018 | $18,081 | $1,332,500 | $399,750 | $932,750 |
| 2017 | $17,453 | $1,127,720 | $338,316 | $789,404 |
| 2016 | $17,435 | $1,105,615 | $331,684 | $773,931 |
| 2015 | $17,324 | $1,089,014 | $326,704 | $762,310 |
| 2014 | $15,630 | $985,000 | $295,500 | $689,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map