9 Sovente Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,326,084 - $2,724,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sovente, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,504,521, approximately $859 per square foot. 9 Sovente is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Goupillaud Rene T and Goupillaud Rose M
Bought by
Lu Chuan Hua and Lu Tsang Shieh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Goupillaud Rene T and Goupillaud Rose M
Bought by
Goupillaud Rene T and Goupillaud Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Goupillaud Rene T and Goupillaud Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,726
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Chuan Hua | $705,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Goupillaud Rene T | -- | -- | |
| Goupillaud Rene T | -- | -- | |
| Goupillaud Rene T | $418,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lu Chuan Hua | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goupillaud Rene T | $334,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,879 | $1,041,490 | $639,422 | $402,068 |
| 2024 | $10,879 | $1,021,069 | $626,884 | $394,185 |
| 2023 | $10,598 | $1,001,049 | $614,593 | $386,456 |
| 2022 | $10,399 | $981,421 | $602,542 | $378,879 |
| 2021 | $10,163 | $962,178 | $590,728 | $371,450 |
| 2020 | $10,105 | $952,313 | $584,671 | $367,642 |
| 2019 | $10,717 | $933,641 | $573,207 | $360,434 |
| 2018 | $10,757 | $915,335 | $561,968 | $353,367 |
| 2017 | $10,614 | $897,388 | $550,949 | $346,439 |
| 2016 | $10,236 | $879,793 | $540,146 | $339,647 |
| 2015 | $10,040 | $866,578 | $532,032 | $334,546 |
| 2014 | $9,928 | $849,603 | $521,610 | $327,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map